Paul Anticoni
Chief Executive
Stacey Swimer
Director of International Programmes and Partnerships
Alisa Avigdor
Director of Philanthropy
Isobel Collinge
Director of Finance
Janice Lopatkin
Programme Director, UK
Rabbi Dina Brawer
Executive Director World Jewish Relief USA
Alex Brookes
Director of Development
Rachel Stein
Director of Communications & Marketing
Abelia Leskin
Senior UK Refugees Programmes Officer
Abrar Hussain
Programme Finance Officer
Adina Birnbaum
Fundraising Administrator
Alfie Edwards
Trust Fundraiser
Alice Greider
Older Peoples Programmes Officer
Amanda Kyte
Office Manager
Beth Saffer
Head of Older Peoples Programmes
Cosmo Robertson Charlton
Communications and Marketing Officer
Debbie Cantor
Homes for Ukraine Programme Manager
Ekaterina Mitiaev
Head of Impact and Livelihoods
Elly Brimacombe
UK Refugee Programme Assistant
Emily Cookson
Refugee Programme Manager
Fowzia Nor
UK Refugee Programme Assistant
Gill Bland
Head of Income and Supporter Services
Judith Grace
UK Refugee Programme Assistant
Julie Goodman
Events and Campaigns Administrator and Analyst
Hilary Chaplin
Income Manager
Iryna Hlotova
UK Refugee Employment Advisor
Jane Lelence
Graphic Designer
Janice Axelbank
Head of Brand & Creative
John Kanerick
Telephone Reception and Supporter Care Assistant
Kai Hopkins
Head of Humanitarian Programmes
Kanana Mbogori
UK Programmes Team Leader
Laura Hendy
Climate and Resilience Programmes Manager
Leslie Redmond
Financial Accountant
Madison Jansen
Humanitarian Programmes Officer
Maria Gonzalez
Income and Finance Support Manager
Matt Peverall
UK Programmes Team Leader
Monika Kosinska
Finance Manager
Natalia Dvorova
UK Refugee Programme Assistant
Natasha Niman
Ukraine Refugee Programme Manager
Navya Khanna
UK Refugee Programme Assistant
Rami Al Maarawi
Programme Data Officer
Richa Raman
Digital Marketing Specialist
Richard Budden
Head of Individual Giving & Legacies
Richard Shaw
REP Team Leader (South West)
Robina Ibanda
Programmes Finance Manager
Rosa Mutchnick
Community Education and International Projects Officer
Sabina Artemieva
Homes for Ukraine Programme Officer
Sam Pearl
Head of Events
Samah Ahmed
UK Programmes Team Leader
Shelley Lief
HR Advisor
Simone Colp
Senior Trust Fundraiser
Spencer Leland
Senior Livelihoods Programme Officer
Tessa Drysdale
Director of People & Culture
Tom Edwards
Head of Major Giving
Vicki Russell
Fundraising and Income Manager
Veronika Goria-Savo
UK Programmes Team Leader
Vladlena Ozhydrianova
Ukraine Programme Manager
Zoe Steel
Head of Digital
Trustees
The governing body of World Jewish Relief is our Council of Management, run by our charity Trustees.
Maurice Helfgott
Chair
Henry Grunwald OBE KC
President
Jeremy Newman
Treasurer
Hilda Worth
Vice Chair
Nigel Ross
Honorary Life Vice President
Linda Rosenblatt MBE
Honorary Life Vice President
Nigel Layton
Honorary Life Vice President
Dina Shiloh
Trustee
Elliot Moss
Trustee
James Bilefield
Trustee
Rachel Ingram
Trustee
David Semaya
Trustee
Alan Rousso
Trustee
Annabel Mahgerefteh
Trustee
Prerna Wadikar
Trustee
Kevin Sneader
Trustee
Join Our Team
Want to join the World Jewish Relief team? Have a look at our latest job opportunities.